ABOUT LINKS TAG
about


Sabrina, fifteen. I only blog when I feel like it. I don't expect and do not wish anyone would read whatever I write as they are written out of pure boredom and I will most probably be embarrassed if you went to my older posts but I'm too lazy to delete things so yeah.


Catching up // Sunday
11:54 PM


Assalamualaikum brothers and sisters of Islam. That is my lesbian wife btw, she is mine and mine only thank you. Tiffany Hwang for life woot woot. Well. It seems that my blog has not been updated for months and months and I deeply apologize for that. Not that anyone catches up with my blog anyways lol. But whatever, I like to think that I actually have a fan base who dies whenever I don't update. shrugs shrugs. Anyways, I was just thinking about what I should update about since I haven't updated in like for-evah and surprisingly, there were many many important events that happened to me these last few months. To name a few, I actually started working for the first time so yay! It was not a good experience at all. I actually got lost and my phone was dying and I couldn't call anyone and it's just a long long story. Maybe if I have the mood later I'll make a post about it. Meh. Moreee. Hm. Ohyeah, I've had my outing with s.a.p and it was actually kinda cool and it was my first time taking pictures in a photobooth and getting into mozac's dorm so it was really cool.
And of course, movies! Duh. I've watched some really good movies these past few months that I was dying to blog about and I actually forgot. Blah blah. Oh yeah, me and my sister actually went to a movies by ourselves, just the two of us and we watched Warm Bodies. If you never heard of it, you are pathetic. It is seriously, the cutest movies ever. I swear Nicholas Hoult you are one hot mother father. So I kinda researched him and fell in love with him moreee haha. I started watching his UK series show, Skins. It's actually kinda good, I watched the first two seasons. I was kinda informed that they changed characters on the third season on? Idk, I never got to check it out. But anyways, the gay character, played by Mitch Hewer. Omg, I swear, he is the cutest shit I've ever yelped for. His beautiful face kinda reminds me of Shinee's Taemin. Ohgod, both of them make me scream with their girly faces. Not a bad thing. But one thing, Mitch is not girly at all in real life I swear oh my god. I am spazzing while typing. Google his pictures and you will see some hot abs. That body, I just umph. Okay, I am getting ahead of myself. I watched some other amazing movies but I just can't seem to recall any of them.
Singers and songs. The biggest part of my life like e-var. I might have mentioned it in my old posts or I might not, but I am in love with Daniela Andrade. The next income I get, I will buy her album like a-s-a-p. She just produces these great great songs and I'm surprised she's not as popular as that Megan Nicole or Tiffany Alvord kinda shit. No offence though. They're not that bad but they don't create real music like Daniela does. She is just, I cannot put this in words. She's not as amazing as Bareilles but she has her own unique qualities and that beautiful voice just gawd. If you have a youtube account, check her out and freaking subscribe to her, noww. Click on this link and you find yourself on her page. She's good, I swear. Oh! Aside from that, also an amazingly freakingly talented youtuber, Jessica Allossery. Her deep voice, you people might not know but something about girls with deep voices just gets me all the time. Tiffany hwang hint hint. Of course, her voice is way deeper than Tiffany. And she makes awesome awesome music. Her covers are breathtaking I swear I swear she is damn good. She makes me fall in love with her music over and over again. She also draws these cute doodles in her videos and it is adorfable! It's fun to watch her and I mean I just clicked the subscribe button the moment she sang. She's so good people. Check her out right here.
Okay, for now I am running out of topics to type about so yes, I will end it right here. Oh wait shit no, one more last thing. If you are a gamer, and you love horror games that are twisted and involves killing and just scary ghost shit, try out this game Corpse Party. I played it on psp so Idk if it's available to download elsewhere. Anyways, just try the game it is some scary shit with an amazing plot. That's it I guess. Bye peeps. Oh, in case you wanna, follow me on twitter and instagram @SabrinaAlim. See what I did there? I promoted myself. Wink wink. Slapped. Okay. Bye. Here's a picture of the beautiful Daniela xx